Practice Times

Adres

Grizzlies GPS KORDINATE
25° 43 ‘ 1.99”S
28° 8 ‘ 59.02”O

Hv. Ds Krige st en Jennings st.
Daspoort
Pretoria
Ingang in Ds. Krige st

Rugby

Maandae - 18h30
Woensdae - 18h30
Donderdae - 18h30

Netbal

Dinsdae - 18h30
Donderdae - 18h30

Navrae:
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Tel: 012 377 0003
Cell: 078 441 1178
Cell: 072 071 0244
Cell: 071 210 6279

2015 SEISOEN BEPLANING

 
   


BLUE BULLS YOUTH RUGBY ASSOCIATION

BLOU BULLE JEUG RUGBY VERENIGING

       
   
 
 

 

 

 

Minolta Loftus, Kirknessstraat/Street, Sunnyside, Pretoria, 0002

Posbus / P O Box 27856, Sunnyside, 0132

Telefoon Kantoor / Telephone Office: (012) 344-4011       Faks / Fax:  (012) 344-2966

 

 

2015 Seisoen Bepalings / Season Fixtures

 

2015/07/24

 

14:30 to 18:00             O/13    Proewe                        1ste Rondte 

U/13    Trials                           1st Round

 

2015/07/25

 

08:00 to 12:00             O/14                Proewe            1ste Rondte 

U/14                Trials               1st Round

12:30 to 16:30             O/15                Proewe            1ste Rondte

U/15                Trials               1st Round

Geen Klub bepalings / No club fixtures

 

2015/07/31

 

14:30 to 18:00             O/13                Proewe                        2de Rondte

                                    U/13                Trials               2nd Round

 

2015/08/01

 

08:00 to 12:00             O/14                Proewe                        2de Rondte

                                    U/14                Trials               2nd Round

12:30 to 16:30             O/15                Proewe                        2de Rondte

                                    U/15                Trials               2nd Round

Geen Klub bepalings / No club fixtures


 

2015/08/07

 

14:30 to 18:00             O/13                Proewe                        Finale Rondte

                                    U/13                Trials               Final Round

 

2015/08/08

 

08:00 to 12:00             O/16                Proewe            1ste Rondte 

U/16                Trials               1st Round

Geen Klub bepalings / No club fixtures

 

2015/08/10

 

08:00 to 12:00             O/14                Proewe                        Finale Rondte 

U/14                Trials               Final Round

08:00 to 12:00             O/15                Proewe                        Finale Rondte 

U/15                Trials               Final Round

12:00 to 16:00             O/18                Proewe                        1ste Rondte

                                    U/18                Trials               1st Round

 

2015/08/14

 

14:30 to 18:00             O/16                Proewe            2de Rondte 

U/16                Trials               2nd Round

 

 

2015/08/15

 

08:00 to 12:00             O/18                Proewe            2de Rondte 

U/18                Trials               2nd Round

Tuine vs Centurion, Tswaing, Attridgeville, Oostelike Eagles & Noordelikes

Dragons vs Harlequins, Stanza, Soshanguve & Mabopane

Naka Bulle vs Tukkies, Blue Diamonds, Mamelodi & Nelmapius

 

2015/08/21

 

14:30 to 19:00             O/16                Proewe            Finale Rondte 

U/16                Trials               Final Round

14:30 to 19:00             O/18                Proewe            Finale Rondte 

U/18                Trials               Final Round


 

 

 

 

 

2015/08/22

 

Tukkies vs Centurion, Soshanguve & Mabopane

Naka Bulle vs Dragons, Atteridgeville, Oostelike Eagles & Noordelikes

Harlequins vs Tuine & Blue Diamonds

Tswaing vs Mamelodi, Stanza & Nelmapius

 

2015/08/29

 

Stanza vs Soshanguve, Mabopane

Centurion vs Naka Bulle & Noordelikes.

Tuine vs Dragons, Blue Diamonds & Mamelodi

Tukkies vs Harlequins, Atteridgeville, Nelmapius, Tswaing & Oostelike Eagles

 

2015/09/05

 

Harlequins vs Centurion, Nelmapius & Stanza

Tuine vs Blue Diamonds, Attridgeville, & Soshanguve

Tukkies vs Dragons & Mabopane

Noordelikes vs Naka Bulle, Tswaing, Oostelike Eagles & Mamelodi

 

2015/09/12

 

Tuine vs Tukkies, Blue Diamonds, Soshanguve & Mabopane

Stanza vs Tswaing, Noordelikes, & Nelmapius

Naka Bulle vs Harlequins & Mamelodi

Dragons vs Oostlike Eagles, Attridgeville & Centurion

 

2015/09/19

 

Tswaing vs Attridgeville, Stanza & Nelmapius

Soshanguve vs Mamelodi & Mabopane

Centurion vs Tuine, Naka Bulle, & Blue Diamonds

Harlequins vs Tukkies, Dragons, Noordelikes, & Oostelike Eagles

 

2015/09/26

 

7’s Rugby Toernooi Laerskole / 7’s Rugby Tournament Primary Schools

7’s Rugby Toernooi Hoërskole / 7’s Rugby Tournament High Schools

 

-          Die klub eerste genoem het die tuisveld en moet teen al die ander genoemde spanne speel.

The klub mentioned first is home ground and must play against all the other clubs mentioned.

 

2015/10/5 to 2015/10/10

 

IPT Toernooi Johannesburg

IPT Tournament Johannesburg

 

 

 

 

Ondervoorsitter Hoërskole                                                     Ondervoorsitter Laerskole

Deputy Chairman High Schools                                             Deputy Chairman Primary Schools

Johan Vosloo                                                                          Martin Vlok

 

 Good Morning 

The trailing email refers  

The BBYRA Management has been informed this morning that venue as informed in the below mentioned email is not available anymore.  

Therefore all Club Chairpersons ‎are hereby informed that  the first round of the under 18s are scheduled for Saturday 16 August 2014 at Tuine Rugby Club @ 08h00‎ 

For your information and further disposal 

Kind regards

 Christiaan Vosloo

BBYRA Secretary
0828286511
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sponsors